STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE BOARD

Audit

The purpose of the Audit Committee is to assist the board of directors in fulfilling its oversight responsibilities for the association’s accounting and financial reporting processes and audits of the financial statements of IBTTA, by reviewing (1) the integrity of the association’s financial statements, (2) the independence and qualifications of its external auditor, (3) the association’s system of internal controls, (4) the performance of the association’s external audit process, and (5) compliance with laws, regulations and ethics.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Awards

The purpose of the Awards Committee is to oversee and conduct the Toll Excellence Awards Program. The committee evaluates each submission based on all criteria and selects winners in the all categories.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Read more about the Toll Excellence Awards Program.

Compensation Policy

The purpose of the Compensation Policy Committee is to ensure that the IBTTA board approved compensation policy and system is faithfully implemented.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Finance - Investment SubCommittee

The purpose of the Investment Subcommittee is to ensure that IBTTA investment activities conform to the IBTTA investment policy approved by the Board; review how IBTTA investment activities compare to market conditions; ensure that fees paid to manage IBTTA investments are reasonable and competitive; and recommend changes, as needed, to the existing investment policy.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Finance Standing Committee of the Board

The purpose of the Finance Standing Committee of the Board is to review and evaluate the IBTTA annual operating budget, quarterly reports of the association’s financial position, changes in policies and procedures for financial activities, and other duties assigned by the President and Board of Directors.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Government Affairs

The purpose of the Government Affairs Committee is to be an advocate for tolling and provide guidance to the IBTTA board and staff on relevant issues that come before federal and state legislative and regulatory bodies.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

International

The purpose of the International Committee is to enhance the value proposition for non-North America members and develop regional plans to identify and attract new members from outside North America.

If you are interested in serving on this committee, please use this form and an IBTTA staff member will contact you.

Membership

The purpose of the Membership Subcommittee is to improve membership recruitment and retention efforts, enhance the value of membership, and develop appropriate new sources of non-dues revenue.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Nominating Committee

The purpose of the Nominating Committee is to review applications from those who wish to serve as officers or directors on the board and develop a slate of candidates to stand for election at the annual business meeting in the fall of each year.

Members of this committee are appointed by the IBTTA President.

Past Presidents Advisory Council

The Past Presidents Advisory Council consists of all past presidents of IBTTA. The council meets in conjunction with IBTTA board meetings, nominates Honorary Member candidates to be approved by the IBTTA Board, and performs other duties as assigned by the IBTTA President.

Chair

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Chair

Mark Compton Mark Compton, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Co-Chair

Joi Dean Joi Dean, Richmond Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Co-Chair

Andrew Fremier Andrew Fremier, Bay Area Toll Authority, Metropolitan Transportation Commission

Chair

Robert Horr Robert Horr, Atkins N.A.

Chair

Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Chair

Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Chair

David Machamer David Machamer, Oklahoma Turnpike Authority

Chair

René Moser René Moser, ASFINAG

Chair

Deborah Sharpless Deborah Sharpless, Maryland Transportation Authority

Chair

George Zilocchi George Zilocchi, HNTB Corporation

Vice Chair

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Vice Chair

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Member

José Alvarez José Alvarez, Illinois Tollway

Member

Snehal Ambare Snehal Ambare, HNTB Corporation

Member

Snehal Ambare Snehal Ambare, HNTB Corporation

Member

John Andrews John Andrews, Bestpass, Inc.

Member

Larry Bankert, Jr. Larry Bankert, Jr., Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.

Member

Nicholas Barr Nicholas Barr, ITR Concession Company LLC

Member

Rachel Bell Rachel Bell, Kansas Turnpike Authority

Member

Rachel Bell Rachel Bell, Kansas Turnpike Authority

Member

Steve Bird Steve Bird, Red Fox ID Limited

Member

Christophe Boutin Christophe Boutin, ASFA (Association Professionnelle Autoroutes et Ouvrages à Péage)

Member

Andrew Bunn Andrew Bunn, Virginia Department of Transportation

Member

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Member

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Member

Lisa Callahan Lisa Callahan,

Member

Carlos Campo Carlos Campo, WSP USA

Member

James Carone James Carone, New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Daniel Corey Daniel Corey, AECOM

Member

Santiago Corral Santiago Corral,

Member

Buddy Croft Buddy Croft,

Member

Buddy Croft Buddy Croft,

Member

Henri Cyna Henri Cyna, COFIROUTE

Member

Josef Czako Josef Czako, Moving Forward Consulting UG (Ltd.)

Member

Michael Davis Michael Davis, RS&H

Member

Ronald Delaney Ronald Delaney,

Member

Thomas Delaney Thomas Delaney, Atkins N.A.

Member

John Driscoll John Driscoll,

Member

James Eden James Eden, North Carolina Department of Transportation, Turnpike Authority

Member

James Ely James Ely, HNTB Corporation

Member

Alain Estiot Alain Estiot, AETC

Member

Robert Fischer Robert Fischer, New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Member

R. D. Fogo R. D. Fogo,

Member

E. R. Foley E. R. Foley,

Member

Andrew Fremier Andrew Fremier, Bay Area Toll Authority, Metropolitan Transportation Commission

Member

Tim Gatz Tim Gatz, Oklahoma Turnpike Authority

Member

Jordi Graells Jordi Graells, Eclipse Management

Member

Jordi Graells Jordi Graells, Eclipse Management

Member

Jordi Graells Jordi Graells, Eclipse Management

Member

Diane Gutierrez-Scaccetti Diane Gutierrez-Scaccetti, State of New Jersey Department of Transportation

Member

Scott Haggard Scott Haggard, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Bill Halkias Bill Halkias, HELLASTRON (Hellenic Association of Toll Roads Network)

Member

Mike Heiligenstein Mike Heiligenstein,

Member

Mark Hicks Mark Hicks, RS&H

Member

Robert Horr Robert Horr, Atkins N.A.

Member

Allan Johnson Allan Johnson,

Member

Reinland Jones Reinland Jones, Riverside County Transportation Commission

Member

John Lawson John Lawson, Virginia Department of Transportation

Member

Pascal Lemonnier Pascal Lemonnier, Egis

Member

Cristian Llacer Palanca Cristian Llacer Palanca, Eclipse Management

Member

Steven Lui Steven Lui, AECOM

Member

Lisa Lumbard Lisa Lumbard, Central Florida Expressway Authority (CFX)

Member

Lisa Lumbard Lisa Lumbard, Central Florida Expressway Authority (CFX)

Member

Dimitrios Mandalozis Dimitrios Mandalozis, AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A.

Member

Donna Manuelli Donna Manuelli, New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Member

Cathal Masterson Cathal Masterson, Transport Infrastructure Ireland

Member

Stephen Mayer Stephen Mayer, HNTB Corporation

Member

Frank McCartney Frank McCartney, FGM Consulting

Member

Frank McCartney Frank McCartney, FGM Consulting

Member

Takesha McClane Takesha McClane, Illinois Tollway

Member

Charles McManus Charles McManus, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

Charles McManus Charles McManus, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

John Mike John Mike, TransCore, LP

Member

Philip Miller Philip Miller, WSP USA

Member

Philip Miller Philip Miller, WSP USA

Member

William Miller William Miller,

Member

Tyler Milligan Tyler Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Member

Julià Monsó Julià Monsó, Cintra

Member

Julià Monsó Julià Monsó, Cintra

Member

María Moreno María Moreno, SEOPAN (Asociación de Empresas Constructoras y Concesionarias de Infraestructuras)

Member

María Moreno María Moreno, SEOPAN (Asociación de Empresas Constructoras y Concesionarias de Infraestructuras)

Member

René Moser René Moser, ASFINAG

Member

Francis O'Connor Francis O'Connor, Atkins N.A.

Member

Francis O'Connor Francis O'Connor, Atkins N.A.

Member

Francis O'Connor Francis O'Connor, Atkins N.A.

Member

Kathryn O'Connor Kathryn O'Connor, Rhode Island Turnpike and Bridge Authority

Member

Mary Jane O'Meara Mary Jane O'Meara, HNTB Corporation

Member

Mary Jane O'Meara Mary Jane O'Meara, HNTB Corporation

Member

Mary Jane O'Meara Mary Jane O'Meara, HNTB Corporation

Member

David Pope David Pope, Silicon Transportation Consultants

Member

Amy Potter Amy Potter, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Amy Potter Amy Potter, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Jean-François Poupinel Jean-François Poupinel,

Member

Edward Regan Edward Regan, CDM Smith

Member

Jenna Richter Jenna Richter, HNTB Corporation

Member

Stacia Ritter Stacia Ritter, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Member

Javier Rodriguez Javier Rodriguez, Miami-Dade Expressway Authority

Member

Javier Rodriguez Javier Rodriguez, Miami-Dade Expressway Authority

Member

Rosa Rountree Rosa Rountree, Egis

Member

David Roy David Roy, North Carolina Department of Transportation, Turnpike Authority

Member

Patty Rubstello Patty Rubstello, Washington State Department of Transportation

Member

Franco Schepis Franco Schepis,

Member

Massimo Schintu Massimo Schintu, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Malika Seddi Malika Seddi, Association Européenne des Autoroutes à Peage

Member

Terri Slack Terri Slack, CDM Smith

Member

Steven Snider Steven Snider, Halifax Harbour Bridges

Member

Steven Snider Steven Snider, Halifax Harbour Bridges

Member

Steven Snider Steven Snider, Halifax Harbour Bridges

Member

Tim Stewart Tim Stewart, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Tim Stewart Tim Stewart, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Timothy Sturick Timothy Sturick, Thousand Islands Bridge Authority

Member

Timothy Sturick Timothy Sturick, Thousand Islands Bridge Authority

Member

Michael Suleiman Michael Suleiman, South Jersey Transportation Authority

Member

Darby Swank Darby Swank, Kapsch TrafficCom

Member

Benton Tempas Benton Tempas, Northwest Parkway LLC

Member

Juan Toledo Juan Toledo, Miami-Dade Expressway Authority

Member

Christopher Tomlinson Christopher Tomlinson, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Christopher Tomlinson Christopher Tomlinson, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Christopher Tomlinson Christopher Tomlinson, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Nick Tsatas Nick Tsatas, IBI Group

Member

Paul Violette Paul Violette,

Member

Joseph Waggoner Joseph Waggoner, Tampa-Hillsborough Expressway Authority

Member

Jeff Weiss Jeff Weiss, Gannett Fleming

Member

Russell I. Wilcox Russell I. Wilcox,

Member

Kary Witt Kary Witt, HNTB Corporation

Member

Kary Witt Kary Witt, HNTB Corporation

Member

Kary Witt Kary Witt, HNTB Corporation

Member

Harold Worrall Harold Worrall, PayTollo

Member

Anthony Yacobucci Anthony Yacobucci, Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission

Member

George Zilocchi George Zilocchi, HNTB Corporation

Member

George Zilocchi George Zilocchi, HNTB Corporation

Staff Liaison

Ancilla Brady Ancilla Brady, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Ancilla Brady Ancilla Brady, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Patrick Jones Patrick Jones, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Wanda Klayman Wanda Klayman, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Mark Muriello Mark Muriello, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Cathy Pennington Cathy Pennington, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Cathy Pennington Cathy Pennington, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Working Groups and Councils

Council of Platinum Sponsors

The Council of Platinum Sponsors (CoPS) consists of representatives from each Platinum Sponsor. The council members support all of IBTTA Educational programming and meets at regular intervals to discuss a variety of IBTTA and industry-related topics, including a small number of “mega issues” that are selected in concert with the IBTTA Board of Directors and the Executive Committee. Through the creation of subcommittees, the council works collaboratively to establish positions, provide guidance, and develop materials that enable the IBTTA BOD to better understand pertinent issues and make informed decisions.

If you are interested in finding out more information about the Council, please email Ancilla Brady, Director of Membership.

Emerging Technologies

The purpose of this committee is to investigate and analyze technology-related issues, topics and trends and inform the membership about new and emerging technologies. Committee work is carried out by Subcommittees of the Emerging Technologies Committee, broken out into five subcommittees representing each of the 2020 focus areas for the committee. The five sub-committees have recently authored a series of White Papers that are available for download.

If you are interested in getting involved in one of the sub-committees, please use this form and you'll be contacted by an IBTTA Staff Member.

Lost Revenue Task Force

The Lost Revenue Task Force was formed to discuss the impacts of lost revenue, solutions to improve the ability to correctly identify and bill customers, and options for billing process improvements to encourage customers to pay on time. The group will leverage existing or already completed studies on this topic to support the initiatives.

Task Force on Diversity, Social and Racial Inclusion

This Task Force has been created to listen to the voices of those in our association and society who truly understand and recognize the depth of the inequity caused by racial and social injustice. With this knowledge, it will work to implement practices and programs that contribute to racial and social justice in our IBTTA family and beyond.

Members of this committee are appointed on an annual basis. The best way to get involved is through their ongoing programming, including the book club.

Learn more about the Task Force.

Task Force on Sustainability and Resilience

The purpose of this task force is to organize the ideas, resources, and efforts of IBTTA members and others in the transportation industry to strengthen the sustainability and resilience of the transportation network and reverse the effects of climate change.

Toll Immersion Program Task Force

This is a special-purpose task force created by 2020 President Samuel Johnson to help attract younger and entry-level professionals to the tolling industry. It serves a coordinating function among the Leadership Academy Alumni Association, the Council of Platinum Sponsors, the Young Professionals Council, and helps support internships and mentoring for those who are new to or considering a career in the tolling industry.

If you are interested in participating in this Program in 2021, please email Ancilla Brady, Director of Membership.

Women in Tolling Council

The mission of the IBTTA Women in Tolling is to connect women in tolling globally and supporting diversity in leadership and promoting professional development.

The Women in Tolling are developing many programs for 2021. If you are interested in getting involved, please email Mary Sallach, Vice-Chair of the Council.

Read more about the Women in Tolling Council.

Young Professionals Council

The Young Professionals Council (YPC) is comprised of young professionals from the tolling and transportation industry, working together to promote the vision to “Drive the Future of IBTTA.” The council’s mission is to develop and maintain a community that will enable young professionals to bridge the gap between generations of IBTTA innovators and integrators.

If you are interested in joining the committee or getting more involved, please contact Chelsea Scheid with Atkins N.A. and leading the efforts on behalf of the YPC.

Chair

James Hofmann James Hofmann, North Texas Tollway Authority

Chair

Patty Rubstello Patty Rubstello, Washington State Department of Transportation

Co-Chair

Ferzan Ahmed Ferzan Ahmed, Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission

Co-Chair

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Co-Chair

Pedro Costa Pedro Costa, Northwest Parkway LLC

Co-Chair

Joi Dean Joi Dean, Richmond Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Liaison

Lauren Hakos Lauren Hakos, Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission

Liaison

DeeAnne Heath DeeAnne Heath, HNTB Corporation

Co-Chair

Kevin Hoeflich Kevin Hoeflich, HNTB Corporation

Chair

Tyler Milligan Tyler Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Co-Chair

Mark Muriello Mark Muriello, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Liaison

Chelsea Scheid Chelsea Scheid, Atkins N.A.

Chair

Chelsea Scheid Chelsea Scheid, Atkins N.A.

Co-Chair

Steven Snider Steven Snider, Halifax Harbour Bridges

Vice Chair

Jason McCartney Jason McCartney, Gannett Fleming

Vice Chair

Mary Sallach Mary Sallach, State Road & Tollway Authority

Vice Chair

Jeff Weiss Jeff Weiss, Gannett Fleming

Member

Sharon Adair Sharon Adair, Fagan Consulting

Member

Natasha Ahsan Natasha Ahsan, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Snehal Ambare Snehal Ambare, HNTB Corporation

Member

John Andrews John Andrews, Bestpass, Inc.

Member

Richard Arce Richard Arce, TollPlus LLC

Member

Mahrokh Arefi Mahrokh Arefi, IBI Group

Member

Bernard Arseneau Bernard Arseneau, HDR

Member

Joseph Averkamp Joseph Averkamp, Parsons

Member

Joseph Averkamp Joseph Averkamp, Parsons

Member

Rachel Bell Rachel Bell, Kansas Turnpike Authority

Member

James Bird James Bird, Red Fox ID Limited

Member

Mary Biswell Mary Biswell, Oklahoma Turnpike Authority

Member

Stephanie Blanco Stephanie Blanco, Riverside County Transportation Commission

Member

Carolyn Brown Carolyn Brown, Windsor Detroit Borderlink Limited

Member

Scott Brown Scott Brown, Verra Mobility

Member

Andrew Bunn Andrew Bunn, Virginia Department of Transportation

Member

Susan Buse Susan Buse, SBuse Consulting

Member

Mark Cantelli Mark Cantelli, TollPlus LLC

Member

Mark Cantelli Mark Cantelli, TollPlus LLC

Member

Stuart Carney Stuart Carney, ITR Concession Company LLC

Member

Rick Carrier Rick Carrier, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Jessica Carson Jessica Carson, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

H. Daniel Cessna H. Daniel Cessna, Michael Baker International

Member

George Christopher George Christopher, Douglas Stuart LLC

Member

George Christopher George Christopher, Douglas Stuart LLC

Member

Mydria Clark Mydria Clark, HNTB Corporation

Member

Joe Clavelle Joe Clavelle, Bestpass, Inc.

Member

Matthew Cole Matthew Cole, Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission

Member

Randy Cole Randy Cole, 233 Consulting, LLC

Member

Henrique Cordeiro Henrique Cordeiro, A-to-Be, powered by Brisa

Member

Amanda Corson Amanda Corson, Atkins N.A.

Member

Enrique Crooks Enrique Crooks, EAC Consulting, Inc.

Member

Josef Czako Josef Czako, Moving Forward Consulting UG (Ltd.)

Member

Jeffrey Dailey Jeffrey Dailey, Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority

Member

Jeffrey Dailey Jeffrey Dailey, Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority

Member

Bernd Datler Bernd Datler, ASFINAG

Member

Mike Davidson Mike Davidson, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Member

Michael Davis Michael Davis, RS&H

Member

Joi Dean Joi Dean, Richmond Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Member

Marc Deflin Marc Deflin, Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.

Member

Thomas Delaney Thomas Delaney, Atkins N.A.

Member

Vickie Dewey Vickie Dewey, AECOM

Member

Federico Di Gennaro Federico Di Gennaro, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Jose Dios Jose Dios, New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Member

Scott Doering Scott Doering, Conduent Transportation

Member

Robert Edelstein Robert Edelstein, AECOM

Member

Sidney Edmonds Sidney Edmonds, Accenture

Member

Usha Elyatamby Usha Elyatamby, IBI Group

Member

John Emerick John Emerick, SINELEC

Member

Casey Emoto Casey Emoto, Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority

Member

Ron Fagan Ron Fagan, Fagan Consulting

Member

Walter Fagerlund Walter Fagerlund, HNTB Corporation

Member

Doug Feremenga Doug Feremenga, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Jennifer Frankl Jennifer Frankl, HNTB Corporation

Member

Tawnya Freund Tawnya Freund, Cofiroute USA, LLC

Member

Noémie Frontère Noémie Frontère, ASFA (Association Professionnelle Autoroutes et Ouvrages à Péage)

Member

Jeff Gerbracht Jeff Gerbracht, Bay Area Toll Authority, Metropolitan Transportation Commission

Member

David Greene David Greene, Maryland Transportation Authority

Member

Reema Griffith Reema Griffith, Washington State Transportation Commission

Member

Donovan Guin Donovan Guin, IBM

Member

Donovan Guin Donovan Guin, IBM

Member

James Harris James Harris, Linebarger Law Firm

Member

DeeAnne Heath DeeAnne Heath, HNTB Corporation

Member

Jeffrey Heilstedt Jeffrey Heilstedt, WSP USA

Member

Jeffrey Heilstedt Jeffrey Heilstedt, WSP USA

Member

Kevin Holbert Kevin Holbert, ETC

Member

Bryan Homayouni Bryan Homayouni, Central Florida Expressway Authority (CFX)

Member

Robert Horr Robert Horr, Atkins N.A.

Member

Liz Horta Liz Horta, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

Liz Horta Liz Horta, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

Brad Humphrey Brad Humphrey, HNTB Corporation

Member

Eric Hunn Eric Hunn, Duncan Solutions, Inc.

Member

Galia Ivanov Galia Ivanov, Kapsch TrafficCom

Member

Kristen Johnson Kristen Johnson, ITR Concession Company LLC

Member

Kristen Johnson Kristen Johnson, ITR Concession Company LLC

Member

Sheryl Johnson Sheryl Johnson, Richmond Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Member

Marcelle Jones Marcelle Jones, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

Andrew Joyce Andrew Joyce, Emovis, an Abertis company

Member

Andrew Joyce Andrew Joyce, Emovis, an Abertis company

Member

Julius Kanyamunyu Julius Kanyamunyu, Uganda National Roads Authority

Member

Robert Karr Robert Karr, STAR Systems International, Ltd

Member

John Keller John Keller, New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Member

Laura Kelley Laura Kelley, Central Florida Expressway Authority (CFX)

Member

Bret Kidd Bret Kidd, ETC

Member

Heather Koeberle Heather Koeberle, Maryland Transportation Authority

Member

Catherine Larson Catherine Larson, Larson Consulting Associates LLC

Member

Colleen Lauless Colleen Lauless, ETC

Member

Michael Lewis Michael Lewis, HDR

Member

Nicola Liquori Nicola Liquori, Florida's Turnpike Enterprise

Member

Stephen Lockhart Stephen Lockhart, STAR Systems International, Ltd

Member

Kirk Logan Kirk Logan, Global Agility Solutions

Member

Chris Lory Chris Lory, HNTB Corporation

Member

Marwan Madi Marwan Madi, CDM Smith

Member

Dimitrios Mandalozis Dimitrios Mandalozis, AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A.

Member

Gary Markle Gary Markle, Accenture

Member

Tracy Marks Tracy Marks, TransCore, LP

Member

Jason McCartney Jason McCartney, Gannett Fleming

Member

Amitis Meshkani Amitis Meshkani, North Texas Tollway Authority

Member

John Mike John Mike, TransCore, LP

Member

Philip Miller Philip Miller, WSP USA

Member

Matt Milligan Matt Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Member

Matt Milligan Matt Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Member

Tyler Milligan Tyler Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Member

Tyler Milligan Tyler Milligan, Milligan Partners LLC

Member

Charlie Mitchell Charlie Mitchell, Emovis, an Abertis company

Member

Titus Moore Titus Moore, Fagan Consulting

Member

María Moreno María Moreno, SEOPAN (Asociación de Empresas Constructoras y Concesionarias de Infraestructuras)

Member

María Moreno María Moreno, SEOPAN (Asociación de Empresas Constructoras y Concesionarias de Infraestructuras)

Member

René Moser René Moser, ASFINAG

Member

Keith Mullins Keith Mullins, Gannett Fleming

Member

Suzanne Murtha Suzanne Murtha, AECOM

Member

Christopher Mwalwanda Christopher Mwalwanda, CDM Smith

Member

Jason Myers Jason Myers, E-470 Public Highway Authority

Member

Stephen Novosad Stephen Novosad, HNTB Corporation

Member

Luis Nunes Luis Nunes, A-to-Be, powered by Brisa

Member

Francis O'Connor Francis O'Connor, Atkins N.A.

Member

Francis O'Connor Francis O'Connor, Atkins N.A.

Member

Kathryn O'Connor Kathryn O'Connor, Rhode Island Turnpike and Bridge Authority

Member

Myneca Ojo Myneca Ojo, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Member

Lori Olin Lori Olin, Transportation Corridor Agencies

Member

Mary Jane O'Meara Mary Jane O'Meara, HNTB Corporation

Member

John O'Neill John O'Neill, Gannett Fleming

Member

Nick Parrott Nick Parrott, Kansas Turnpike Authority

Member

Devang Patel Devang Patel, Kyra Solutions, Inc.

Member

Barry Pelletteri Barry Pelletteri, Kyra Solutions, Inc.

Member

Lev Pinelis Lev Pinelis, Transurban

Member

David Pope David Pope, Silicon Transportation Consultants

Member

Olivier Quoy Olivier Quoy, Atlandes

Member

Jon Ramirez Jon Ramirez, Conduent Transportation

Member

Stacia Ritter Stacia Ritter, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Member

Yosvany Rodriguez Yosvany Rodriguez, North Texas Tollway Authority

Member

Rosa Rountree Rosa Rountree, Egis

Member

Patty Rubstello Patty Rubstello, Washington State Department of Transportation

Member

Mary Sallach Mary Sallach, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Malika Seddi Malika Seddi, Association Européenne des Autoroutes à Peage

Member

Jeff Seward Jeff Seward, Tampa-Hillsborough Expressway Authority

Member

Anthony Sgro Anthony Sgro, IBI Group

Member

Kristin Sholl Kristin Sholl, ETC

Member

Christine Simonton Christine Simonton, Parsons

Member

Terri Slack Terri Slack, CDM Smith

Member

Terri Slack Terri Slack, CDM Smith

Member

Terri Slack Terri Slack, CDM Smith

Member

Wanda Sneed Wanda Sneed, ETC

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Emanuela Stocchi Emanuela Stocchi, AISCAT (Associazione Italiana Società Concessionarie Autostrade e Trafori)

Member

Chloe Strasser Chloe Strasser, Port Authority of New York & New Jersey

Member

Jennifer Stueber Jennifer Stueber, Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission

Member

Shannon Swank Shannon Swank, PlusPass, Inc.

Member

Shannon Swank Shannon Swank, PlusPass, Inc.

Member

Shannon Swank Shannon Swank, PlusPass, Inc.

Member

Robert Taylor Robert Taylor, Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

Member

Benton Tempas Benton Tempas, Northwest Parkway LLC

Member

Lisa Thompson Lisa Thompson, HNTB Corporation

Member

Sean Tihal Sean Tihal, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Member

Christopher Tomlinson Christopher Tomlinson, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Christopher Tomlinson Christopher Tomlinson, State Road & Tollway Authority

Member

Tracey Trexel Tracey Trexel, IBM

Member

Philip Underhill Philip Underhill, Verra Mobility

Member

Frank Velez Frank Velez, North Texas Tollway Authority

Member

Paula Watson Paula Watson, Richmond Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Member

Christine Weydig Christine Weydig, Port Authority of New York & New Jersey

Member

Brad White Brad White, Shimmick

Member

Jim Wilson Jim Wilson, TransCore, LP

Member

Jim Wilson Jim Wilson, TransCore, LP

Member

Scott Wilson Scott Wilson, Shimmick

Member

Kary Witt Kary Witt, HNTB Corporation

Member

Ian Woodroofe Ian Woodroofe, Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.

Secretary

Snehal Ambare Snehal Ambare, HNTB Corporation

Staff Liaison

Ancilla Brady Ancilla Brady, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Wanda Klayman Wanda Klayman, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Wanda Klayman Wanda Klayman, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Terri Lankford Terri Lankford, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Mark Muriello Mark Muriello, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Cindy Norcross Cindy Norcross, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Cindy Norcross Cindy Norcross, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association

Staff Liaison

Anna Ouellette Anna Ouellette, International Bridge, Tunnel and Turnpike Association